Privacy Policy


Legislative compliance:
Freetii have adopted and complies with the Australian Privacy Principles as set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2012.

Freetii collect and hold the following personal information about you
When you visit Freetii website, the following information will be recorded by our Internet Service Provider (ISP) for statistical purposes:
• Your server address
• Your top level domain (e.g. .com, .gov, .au etc)
• The date and time of your visit to the site
• The pages accessed and the documents downloaded
• The previous site visited, and
• The type of browser and operating system used


No attempt will be made to identify you or your browsing activities from these records except in the unlikely event of an investigation by the ISP, or where a law enforcement agency exercise a warrant to inspect ISP log’s.

When you make a purchase on Freetii website, or send us an email requesting assistance or information about any of our products and/or services, you acknowledge that by providing us with your personal information you consent to our collection, use, and disclosure of this information both for the purposes for which it was collected and also to communicate with you about a related or ancillary reason which could include but is not limited to the following reasons:

• To process and fulfill the order you have placed, including communicating its status, and contacting you about delivery
• To respond to your request for product or service information
• The date and time of your visit to the site
• Administer and manage the services we provide you
• To third party service providers that assist us with the fulfillment or improvement of our products and services
• For reporting purposes, or compliance in line with our legal obligations
• To prevent fraud against yourself, Freetii, or another third party
• To seek your feedback in relation to the products or services you have purchased by way of a product review
• To improve our website
• Unless you opt out, to communicate with you on a regular basis about any offers, promotions, products, or services that may be of interest

In order to fulfil all or any of the criteria above, you agree that we may contact you by the most appropriate method and this may include; email, SMS, MMS, mail, social media, or telephone.

How does Freetii collect personal information?
Freetii collects personal information directly from you when you submit it online. We may also collect information from third parties or public sources, such as names, telephone numbers, email addresses and/or social media profile details sourced from organisations with the permission to release this information.

Information security
We will take all reasonable steps to protect all personal or company information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Your information is stored securely whether in an electronic or physical form. For example, only personnel requiring access to the information are allowed access. Some information is kept for a number of years to comply with legal requirements.

Access and correction
You can request access at any time to view and correct any personal information that we hold. We will process your request within reasonable time. You may ask us at any time to correct personal information held by us about you which is incorrect or out of date. We aim to ensure that all information we hold, which we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete and up to date. You should promptly notify us if there are any changes to your personal information.

Ratings and Reviews
You acknowledge and agree that Freetii reserve the right to publish part or all of any submitted reviews or ratings. Links to external websites

Freetii website may contain links to other websites that are not owned or controlled by Freetii. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of these other websites. Changes to Freetii Privacy Policy

Freetii reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time to meet legislative requirements. If any changes are made, they can be found here in this policy.